ORDER OF PLAY: WEDNESDAY, 3 July
WEDNESDAY, 3 JULY
Order of play on the main showcourts at Wimbledon.
- A number after a player's name denotes their seed at the tournament
- All times are CAT, SA, GMT+1)
_______________________________
CENTRE COURT (play starts at 2:30pm)
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Alexandre Muller v Daniil Medvedev (5)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Naomi Osaka v Emma Navarro (19)
Jannik Sinner (1) v Matteo Berrettini
NO.1 COURT (play starts at 2pm)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Anca Todoni v Coco Gauff (2)
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Carlos Alcaraz (3) v Aleksandar Vukic
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Emma Raducanu v Elise Mertens
Elena Rybakina (4) v Elena-Gabriela Ruse
NO.2 COURT (play starts at 12pm)
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Fabio Fognini v Casper Ruud (8)
MEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND (play to start not before 1:30pm)
Felix Auger-Aliassime (17) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (Auger-Aliassime leads 6-4 7-5 6-7(9) 1-1)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Jasmine Paolini (7) v Greet Minnen
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Stan Wawrinka v Gael Monfils
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Yafan Wang v Madison Keys (12)
NO.3 COURT (play starts at 12pm)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Sonay Kartal v Clara Burel
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Tommy Paul (12) v Otto Virtanen
Grigor Dimitrov (10) v Juncheng Shang
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Daria Kasatkina (14) v Yuriko Lily Miyazaki
COURT 12 (play starts at 12pm)
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Botic van De Zandschulp v Ugo Humbert (16)
MEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND (not to start before 1:30pm)
Alejandro Tabilo v Daniel Evans ( Tabilo leads 6-2 3-3)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Arantxa Rus v Maria Sakkari (9)
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Lloyd Harris (RSA) v Ben Shelton (14)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Marta Kostyuk (18) v Daria Saville
COURT 18 (play starts at 12pm)
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Borna Coric v Frances Tiafoe (29)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Bianca Andreescu v Linda Noskova (26)
Lin Zhu v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (25)
COURT 15 (play starts at 12pm)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Barbora Krejcikova (31) v Veronika Kudermetova
MEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Zhizhen Zhang v Jan-Lennard Struff
Denis Shapovalov v Daniel Altmaier
COURT 16 (play starts at 12pm)
MEN’S SINGLES – FIRST ROUND
Aslan Karatsev v Karen Khachanov (21)
WOMEN’S SINGLES – SECOND ROUND
Sloane Stephens v Diana Shnaider
Lulu Sun v Yuliia Starodubtseva
Advertisement